Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Acanthaceae" (displaying 20 of 63 on page 3)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Pages

Barleria obtusa

Barleria obtusa
Common names: bush violet, barleria (Eng.); bosviooltjie (Afr.); idololenkonyane (Zulu)
Family: Acanthaceae

14 / 05 / 2001 | Megan Isaacs | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More

Barleria greenii

Barleria greenii
Common names: wild bush petunia, Green's barleria
Family: Acanthaceae

19 / 03 / 2001 | Sharon Turner | Walter Sisulu NBG
Read More

Thunbergia natalensis

Thunbergia natalensis
Common names: dwarf thunbergia, Natal blue thunbergia, Natal blue-bell (English); dwergthunbergia (Afrikaans); unohlonishwayo (Zulu)
Family: Acanthaceae

08 / 01 / 2001 | Alice Aubrey | Walter Sisulu NBG
Read More