Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Cupressaceae" (displaying 3 of 3 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Widdringtonia schwarzii

Growing in habitat
Common names: Baviaanskloof cedar, Willowmore cedar (Eng.); Baviaanskloofseder (Afr.)
Family: Cupressaceae

23 / 04 / 2007 | C Cowell | Millennium Seedbank Project
Read More

Widdringtonia nodiflora

Growing in Kirstenbosch
Common names: mountain cedar, mountain cypress ( Eng.); bergsipres (Afr.)
Family: Cupressaceae

20 / 03 / 2006 | Roger Oliver | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More

Widdringtonia cedarbergensis

Widdringtonia cedarbergensis in habitat
Common names: Clanwilliam cedar, Cape cedar (Eng.); Clanwilliamseder, sederboom (Afr.)
Family: Cupressaceae

23 / 06 / 2003 | Alice Notten | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More