Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Cyatheaceae" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Alsophila dregei

Alsophila dregei
Common names: grassland tree fern, common tree fern, (Eng.); grasveldboomvaring, gewone boomvaring, (Afr.); isihihi (Xho.); isikhomakhoma, umphanga (Zul.)
Family: Cyatheaceae

... name, Cyathea , in most of the gardening literature. Cyatheaceae, the tree fern family, has about 7 genera with more than 700 ...

19 / 11 / 2018 | Nonhlanhla Masinga | KwaZulu-Natal NBG
Read More