Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Lobeliaceae" (displaying 8 of 8 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Lobelia pubescens

Lobelia pubescens
Common names: rock lobelia
Family: Lobeliaceae

16 / 04 / 2018 | Karen Wall | Harold Porter NBG
Read More

Monopsis lutea

Monopsis lutea
Common names: yellow monopsis, gold lobelia; geel lobelia (Afr.)
Family: Lobeliaceae

... , is derived from the Italian word meaning yellow. The Lobeliaceae family contains ±1000 species in ±30 genera, occurring mainly in ...

23 / 12 / 2013 | Sisanda Alakhe Velembo-Mhlauli | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More

Lobelia jasionoides

Flowers
Common names: No well known common name.
Family: Lobeliaceae

11 / 11 / 2013 | Jane Forrester | Harold Porter NBG
Read More

Lobelia anceps

Lobelia anceps groundcover
Common names: angled lobelia, swamp lobelia
Family: Lobeliaceae

23 / 05 / 2011 | Jane Forrester | Harold Porter NBG
Read More

Lobelia aquaemontis

Lobelia aquaemontis at Kirstenbosch
Common names: Waterberg lobelia
Family: Lobeliaceae

02 / 04 / 2007 | Liesl Van der Walt | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More

Lobelia

Lobelia erinus
Family: Lobeliaceae

29 / 11 / 2004 | C Cupido | Compton Herbarium
Read More

Monopsis unidentata

Monopsis unidentata growing with  a diascia
Common names: wild violet
Family: Lobeliaceae

18 / 12 / 2000 | Liesl Van der Walt | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More

Lobelia valida

Lobelia valida
Common names: limestone lobelia, galjoen flower (Eng.); galjoenblom (Afr.)
Family: Lobeliaceae

06 / 11 / 2000 | Liesl Van der Walt | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More