Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Menispermaceae" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Tinospora fragosa

Tinospora fragosa
Common names: Aaron's rod, wonder plant (Eng.); Aaron-se-staf, wonderplant (Afr.)
Family: Menispermaceae

... from tropical and subtropical regions.They belong to the Menispermaceae family and all have the amazing ability to form aerial roots. ...

21 / 04 / 2003 | Ernst van Jaarsveld | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More