Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Orchidaceae" (displaying 20 of 22 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Mystacidium capense

Mystacidium capense
Common names: iphamba (Zulu)
Family: Orchidaceae

02 / 12 / 2002 | B Tarr | KwaZulu-Natal NBG
Read More

Disa uniflora

Disa uniflora
Common names: pride of Table Mountain, red disa, rooi disa (Afrikaans)
Family: Orchidaceae

12 / 02 / 2001 | Norma Jodamus | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More