Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Oxalidaceae" (displaying 2 of 2 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Oxalis purpurea

Pink Oxalis purpurea
Common names: grand duchess sorrel (Eng.); suuring (Afr.)
Family: Oxalidaceae

21 / 12 / 2009 | Adam Harrower | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More

Oxalis

Oxalis zeekoevleyensis
Common names: sorrel (Eng.); suring (Afr.)
Family: Oxalidaceae

... sections below. Oxalis belongs to the family Oxalidaceae, a family of six genera and about 775 species, occurring mainly in ...

30 / 08 / 2004 | Elizabeth Retief | National Herbarium Pretoria
Read More