Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Scrophulariaceae" (displaying 20 of 43 on page 2)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Diascia integerrima

Diascia integerrima
Common names: twinspurs (Eng.); horinkies (Afr.)
Family: Scrophulariaceae

26 / 11 / 2001 | Liesl Van der Walt | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More

Freylinia tropica

Butterfly on Freylinia tropica
Common names: Waterberg bell-bush, blue honey-bell, blue freylinia (Eng.), inyanga hedge plant (Shona)
Family: Scrophulariaceae

10 / 09 / 2001 | Thompson T Mutshinyalo | Walter Sisulu NBG
Read More

Buddleja salviifolia

Buddleja salviifolia
Common names: sagewood, butterfly bush, mountain sage (Eng.); saliehout (Afr.); ewanci, ilotana, igqange (Xhosa); igwangi, iloshane, ilothane, ilotshane, mupambati
Family: Scrophulariaceae

06 / 08 / 2001 | Thompson T Mutshinyalo | Walter Sisulu NBG
Read More