Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Scrophulariaceae" (displaying 20 of 44 on page 2)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Buddleja loricata

Buddleja loricata
Common names: mountain sagewood (Eng.); bergsaliehout (Afr.); Lelora (Southern Sotho); umngane (Zulu)
Family: Scrophulariaceae

21 / 03 / 2005 | Luambo David Rambuwani | Free State NBG
Read More

Buddleja glomerata

B.glomerata
Common names: Karoo sagewood, sneezebush, cockroach (Eng.); Karoo-salie, kakkerlak, hoesbos, niesbos (Afr.)
Family: Scrophulariaceae

25 / 10 / 2004 | Norma Jodamus | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More

Buddleja auriculata

Flowers
Common names: Weeping sage, treursalie (Afr.), Utile (isiXhosa)
Family: Scrophulariaceae

11 / 11 / 2002 | Pitta Joffe | Pretoria NBG
Read More

Aptosimum procumbens

Aptosimum procumbens
Common names: carpet flower, Karoo violet (Eng.); kankerbos (Afr.)
Family: Scrophulariaceae

01 / 01 / 2003 | Werner Voigt | Karoo Desert NBG
Read More