Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Verbenaceae" (displaying 2 of 2 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Chascanum cernuum

Chascanum cernuum
Common names: None recorded
Family: Verbenaceae

26 / 07 / 2010 | Roger Oliver | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More

Lippia javanica

Flowers. Photo Geoff Nichols
Common names: fever tea, lemon bush (English); koorsbossie, beukesbossie, lemoenbossie (Afrikaans); mutswane, umsutane (Swati); inzinziniba (Xhosa); umsuzwane, umsw
Family: Verbenaceae

... requiring little maintenance. The family Verbenaceae is a family of herbs and shrubs or small trees often with aromatic ...

24 / 05 / 2004 | Lou-nita LeRoux | Lowveld NBG
Read More