Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Welwitschiaceae" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Welwitschia mirabilis

Welwitschia mirabilis in habitat (Ernst van Jaarsveld)
Common names: welwitschia, tumboa, n'tumbo (Angolan), tweeblaarkanniedood (Afr.), !kharos (Nama/Damara), nyanka (Damara), khurub (Nama), onyanga (Herero)
Family: Welwitschiaceae

17 / 03 / 2003 | Alice Notten | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More