Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Adromischus" (displaying 2 of 2 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Adromischus triflorus

Adromischus triflorus
Common names: duck's foot, calico heart (Eng.); bontplakkie, eendevoet (Afr.)

Family: Crassulaceae

... Desert National Botanical Garden March 2020 Adromischus triflorus is a slow-growing, perennial, succulent plant. This ... occur on the upper part of the leaves. The leaves of Adromischus triflorus also have horny margins, mostly on the upper apex of ...

23 / 03 / 2020 | Ricardo Riddles | Karoo Desert NBG
Read More

Adromischus maculatus

Adromischus maculatus
Common names: calico hearts, chocolate heart, chocolate drop, cheetah heart (Eng.); bontplakkie (Afr.)
Family: Crassulaceae

... Sisulu National Botanical Garden February 2020 Adromischus maculatus is a low-growing, perennial, succulent, up to 350 mm ... gradually tapered toward tips, spreading. Adromischus maculatus originates from the Western and Eastern Cape Provinces ...

03 / 02 / 2020 | Katlego Selemela | Walter Sisulu NBG
Read More