Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Ajuga" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Ajuga ophrydis

Ajuga ophrydis
Common names: bugle plant (Eng.); moonyane, se-nyarela (S. Sotho)
Family: Lamiaceae

... National Botanical Garden August 2016   Ajuga ophrydis is a low-growing perennial herb, with several stems arising ... is in summer, from October to February. Ajuga ophrydis occurs naturally in the Eastern Cape, KwaZulu-Natal, Free ...

29 / 08 / 2016 | Andrew Hankey | Walter Sisulu NBG
Read More