Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Aoe" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Aloe thompsoniae

Aloe thompsoniae in a hanging baskets
Common names: Wolkberg cliff aloe (Eng.), Wolkberg krans-aalwyn (Afr.).
Family: Asphodelaceae

... rows (distichous) and have an entire margin. Aoe Best grown in cool Afro-alpine or summer-rainfall grassland gardens in ...

04 / 05 / 2009 | Ernst van Jaarsveld | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More