Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Askidiosperma" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Askidiosperma andreaeanum

Askidiosperma andreaeanum
Common names: paper-sheath restio
Family: Restionaceae

... National Botanical Garden December 2018 Askidiosperma andreaeanum is an evergreen, reed-like, tufted perennial that ... before the next cohort of flowers are produced. Askidiosperma andreaeanum is most similar to A. paniculatum and the 2 ...

31 / 12 / 2018 | Mashudu Nndanduleni | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More