Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Baleria" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Baleria repens

Barleria repens
Common names: small bush violet (Eng.); kleinbosviooltjie (Afr.), inzinziniba (Zulu)
Family: Acanthaceae

... orioles, bush shrikes, thrushes and boubou shrikes. Baleria This plant is easily propagated from cuttings - pinch out young ...

28 / 04 / 2003 | Pitta Joffe | Pretoria NBG
Read More