Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Bergeranthus" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Bergeranthus scapiger

Bergeranthus scapiger
Common names: polvygie (Afr.)
Family: Aizoaceae

... National Botanical Garden January 2020 Bergeranthus scapiger is an evergreen plant which grows 60–150 mm high. It ... mm in diameter. Seeds are in hard, woody capsules. Bergeranthus scapiger originates in the Eastern Cape of South Africa, where ...

13 / 01 / 2020 | Sihle Nqentsu | KwaZulu-Natal NBG
Read More