Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Brachycorythis" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Brachycorythis conica subsp. transvaalensis

Brachycorythis conica subsp. transvaalensis
Common names: Albertina Sisulu Orchid
Family: Orchidaceae

... begins. Flowering takes place in late summer. Brachycorythis Unfortunately there are no records of this species ever ... for the survival of the species The name Brachycorythis , is derived from the Greek word brachys , which means ...

04 / 04 / 2016 | Andrew Hankey | Walter Sisulu NBG
Read More