Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Brackenridgea" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Brackenridgea zanguebarica

Brackenridgea zanguebarica
Common names: yellow peeling plane (Eng.); Mutavhatsindi (Venda)
Family: Ochnaceae

... National Botanical Garden April 2011 Brackenridgea zanguebarica is a small tree that grows up to 5 m high and 3 m ... tree visit the Flora of Zimbabwe website . Brackenridgea zanguebarica showing yellow pigment beneath the bark In ...

25 / 04 / 2011 | Thompson T Mutshinyalo | Walter Sisulu NBG
Read More