Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Burchellia" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Burchellia bubalina

Burchellia bubalina
Common names: wild pomegranate (Eng.); wildegranaat (Afr.); iThobankomo (X), isiGolwane (Z); maHlosana (Sw)
Family: Rubiaceae

... and Limpopo Province. It is also found in Swaziland. Burchellia Wild pomegranate is easily propagated from seed or cuttings. ... garden, both in shade and in full sun. Burchellia bubalina (L.f.) Sims 688 Burchellia bubalina This is a ...

14 / 02 / 2005 | Mhlonishwa D Dlamini | Walter Sisulu NBG
Read More