Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Carpanthea" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Carpanthea pomeridiana

Carpanthea pomeridiana
Common names: carpanthea (Eng.); vetkousie (Afr.)
Family: Aizoaceae

... University of the Western Cape May 2019   Carpanthea pomeridiana is a rapidly growing, hairy, annual, leaf succulent ... maturity, thus preventing self-pollination. Carpanthea The vetkousie is an easily grown annual, suitable for ...

13 / 05 / 2019 | Ernst van Jaarsveld | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More