Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Ceratotheca" (displaying 2 of 2 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Ceratotheca saxicola

Common names: rock foxglove (Eng.); rotsvingerhoedblom (Afr.)
Family: Pedaliaceae

Ceratotheca Ceratotheca saxicola is now known as Sesamum saxicola Ceratotheca saxicola  E.A.Bruce Ceratotheca saxicola ...

21 / 09 / 2023 | |
Read More

Ceratotheca triloba

Common names: wild foxglove, African foxglove, false foxglove (Eng.); vingerhoedblom, wildevingerhoedjie (Afr.); ludvonca, udonqa (SiSwati); udonqa, undoncalwabathw
Family: Pedaliaceae

Liesl Van der Walt Kirstenbosch NBG Ceratotheca Ceratotheca triloba is now known as Sesamum trilobum Ceratotheca triloba (Bernh.) Hook.f. Ceratotheca triloba ...

05 / 03 / 2001 | Liesl Van der Walt | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More