Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Clerodendron" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Clerodendron glabrum

Clerodendron glabrum
Common names: tinderwood (Eng.); moswaapeba (Sotho); tontelhout (Afr.); munukha-tshilongwe (Venda); umqwaqwanam (Xhosa); umQoqonga (Zulu); xinhunwelambeva (Tswana);
Family: Lamiaceae

... is also used as source of food by other insects. Clerodendron Tinderwood grows well in full sun or semi-shade conditions. It ...

27 / 08 / 2012 | L Nenungwi | Walter Sisulu NBG
Read More