Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Cola" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Cola greenwayi

Cola greewayi ©Geoff Nichols
Common names: hairy cola (Eng.); harige kola (Afr.); iNthandoti (Zulu)
Family: Malvaceae

... National Herbarium January 2014   Cola greenwayi is a small to medium-sized perennial, evergreen tree of 3-25m ... mountain slopes to altitudes of about 1100metres. Cola greenwayi grows in high-rainfall montane and sand forest regions. ...

20 / 01 / 2014 | Nonkululo Phephu | National Herbarium Pretoria
Read More