Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Crossyne" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Crossyne guttata

Crossyne guttata (Hedi Stummer)
Common names: parasol lily, April fool lily (Eng.); sambreelblom (Afr.)
Family: Amaryllidaceae

... National Botanical Garden August 2016 Crossyne guttata has glaucous or deep green leaves that are absent at the ... contained in berries or spherical capsules. Crossyne guttata is a widespread species, found on shale and granite flats ...

01 / 08 / 2016 | Sisanda Alakhe Velembo-Mhlauli | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More