Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Desmodium" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Desmodium repandum

Desmodium repandum
Common names: orange tick-trefoil, orange tick clover, hitchhikers, beggar lice (Eng.)
Family: Fabaceae

... for providing motivation to complete this article. Desmodium repandum is a perennial herb or slender shrub with a woody base, ... midsummer to midwinter (from December to June). Desmodium repandum is widely distributed in the warm summer-rainfall regions ...

09 / 09 / 2019 | Kamogelo Solomon Modimola | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More