Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Dicerothamnus" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Dicerothamnus rhinocerotis

Mature adult bush with many upright branches
Common names: rhinoceros bush, rhenoster bush (Eng.); renosterbos, rhenosterbos (Afr.)
Family: Asteraceae

... Helichrysum and Leontopodium (edelweiss). Dicerothamnus Renosterbos is not regarded as a horticultural subject but it ... This species has lately been listed under the name Dicerothamnus rhinocerotis (L.f.) Koekemoer. However, strictly ...

25 / 09 / 2006 | Nicola Bergh | Compton Herbarium
Read More