Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Dodonaea" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Dodonaea viscosa var. angustifolia

Dodonaea viscosa var. angustifolia
Common names: sand olive (Eng.); sandolien, ysterbos (Afr.); mutata-vhana (Venda); mutepipuma (Shona)
Family: Sapindaceae

... Botanical Garden February 2012   Dodonaea viscosa var. angustifolia is an evergreen shrub or small tree up ... it requires minimal water once established. Dodonaea viscosa var. angustifolia grows in a variety of habitats from ...

27 / 02 / 2012 | Shireen Harris | Karoo Desert NBG
Read More