Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Dumasia" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Dumasia villosa var. villosa

Dumasia villosa var. villosa pods and seeds
Common names: black bean (Eng.); ukhalimele (isiZulu)
Family: Fabaceae

... National Herbarium, Pretoria August 2015 Dumasia villosa var. villosa is a climbing, perennial herb, 1.5–3.0 m ... Flowering and fruiting: August–December. Dumasia villosa var. villosa is widespread and occurs  in 6 Provinces of ...

03 / 08 / 2015 | Tandiwe Nkonki | National Herbarium Pretoria
Read More