Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Dymondia" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Dymondia margaretae

Dymondia margaretae foliage
Common names: carpet daisy, silver carpet (Eng.); tapytmadeliefie (Afr.)
Family: Asteraceae

... Botanical Garden November 2009   Dymondia margaretae is an evergreen perennial, 50 mm high and with a ... rings of short hairs, which aid dispersal. Dymondia margaretae is endemic to the Southern Overberg area ranging from ...

02 / 11 / 2009 | Norma Lucas | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More