Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Ehrharta" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Ehrharta calycina

Ehrharta calycina
Common names: common ehrharta, common veld grass (Eng.); gewone ehrharta, rooigras, polgras (Afr.)
Family: Poaceae

... National Herbarium September 2008   Ehrharta calycina is a very variable perennial, rarely annual, ... time: July to Dec, but mainly in spring. Ehrharta calycina is native to southern Africa, and occurs in the Northern ...

01 / 09 / 2008 | Aluoneswi Caroline Mashau | Pretoria NBG
Read More