Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Euchaetis" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Euchaetis meridionalis

Euchaetis meridionalis
Common names: Agulhas bearded-buchu
Family: Rutaceae

... by being shot out of the seed capsules at high speed. Euchaetis Euchaetis meridionalis thrives in full sun and well-drained, sandy soil, and ...

08 / 08 / 2016 | Roger Oliver | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More