Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Flueggea" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Flueggea virosa

Flueggea virosa leaves & fruit
Common names: white berry-bush (Eng.); witbessiesbos (Afr.); Mutangahuma (Tshivenda); Mpfalambati (Tsonga); Muhlakaume (Sotho)
Family: Phyllanthaceae

... National Botanical Garden October 2008 Flueggea virosa is a dioecious (male and female flowers on separate plants), ... © Geoff Nichols © Geoff Nichols   Flueggea virosa is common in deciduous woodland and on forest margins, along ...

13 / 10 / 2008 | T Ratshibvumo | Walter Sisulu NBG
Read More