Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Glottiphyllum" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Glottiphyllum regium

Glottiphyllum regium flower
Common names: tongue-leaved mesemb (Eng.); tongblaarvygie, skilpadkos (Afr.)
Family: Aizoaceae

... Botanical Garden March 2010   Glottiphyllum regium is a clump-forming succulent and can attain a height of ... peak flowering time being September. Glottiphyllum regium is restricted to Sandstone slopes or sandy loam in the ...

22 / 03 / 2010 | Ian Oliver | Karoo Desert NBG
Read More