Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Gonialoe" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Gonialoe variegata

Gonialoe variegata
Common names: partridge breast aloe (Eng.); kanniedood, bontalwyn (Afr.)
Family: Asphodelaceae

... Botanical Garden June 2008   Gonialoe variegata is classified as a dwarf aloe and is grouped together ... ripen normally around September to November. Gonialoe variegata is found over large areas in the arid or semi-arid ...

30 / 06 / 2008 | Werner Voigt | Harold Porter NBG
Read More