Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Haplocladium" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Haplocladium angustifolium

Haplocladium angustifolium
Common names: Narrow-leaved small-feathered moss
Family: Leskeaceae

... Pelekium versicolor and Racopilum capense. Haplocladium Local information on cultivating mosses is lacking. However, ... like  Thuidium delicatulum  could be followed for  Haplocladium angustifolium. There are 15 species of Haplocladium ...

05 / 07 / 2010 | N Phepo | National Herbarium Pretoria
Read More