Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Hebenstretia" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Hebenstretia dura

Hebenstretia dura
Common names: Cat's tail, katstert (Afr.), slugwort, slakblom (Afr.)
Family: Scrophulariaceae

... from the Eastern Cape to the Northern Province. Hebenstretia Because Hebenstretia dura flowers all summer long, this little perennial is an ...

30 / 12 / 2001 | Liesl Van der Walt | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More