Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Heliophila" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Heliophila coronopifolia

Heliophila coronopifolia
Common names: Blue Flax, Wild Flax, Showy Sunflax (E), Blousporrie, Sporries (A)
Family: Brassicaceae

... Garden August 2000 Under good conditions, Heliophila coronopifolia grows bushy and about 600 mm tall. The smooth stems ... like the Namaqualand daisies or ursinias. Heliophila In spite of their fragile appearance these little annuals have ...

28 / 08 / 2000 | Liesl Van der Walt | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More