Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Hermas" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Hermas villosa

Flowering in habitat
Common names: Tinderleaf (Eng.); tontelblaar (Afr.)
Family: Apiaceae

... National Botanical Garden March 2013 Hermas villosa is a single- to multi-stemmed shrub of close to 1 m height. ... these could possibly play a role in pollination. Hermas This species is best grown from seed. To date vegetative techniques ...

04 / 03 / 2013 | Roger Oliver | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More