Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Hymenolepis" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Hymenolepis crithmifolia

Hymenolepis crithmifolia
Common names: coulter-bush (Eng.); koulterbos, pôbos, pokbos (Afr.)
Family: Asteraceae

... National Herbarium, Pretoria September 2005 Hymenolepis crithmifolia is a soft shrub, up to 2.5 x 2 m, with finely ... of basally united, small, fimbriate scales. Hymenolepis crithmifolia occurs naturally in the Northern and Western Cape ...

12 / 09 / 2005 | Paul Herman | National Herbarium Pretoria
Read More