Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Isolepsis" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Isolepis

Isolepsis antartica. Photo: C Stirton
Common names: Sedges (Eng); madzhesi (Tshivenda)
Family: Cyperaceae

... Australasia, Europe, North America and South America. Isolepsis Species of Isolepis can be grown as house plants in sunny ...

15 / 09 / 2014 | Aluwani Tshiila | KwaZulu-Natal Herbarium
Read More