Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Jensenobotrya" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Jensenobotrya lossowiana

Jensenobotrya lossowiana
Common names: druiwetrosvygie
Family: Aizoaceae

... National Botanical Garden May 2008 Jensenobotrya lossowiana is a shrub with thick woody, prostrate or hanging ... and covered with minute rounded warts (papillate). Jensenobotrya is a monotypic genus (consisting of only one species) closely ...

12 / 05 / 2008 | | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More