Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Juncus" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Juncus kraussii

Juncus kraussii
Common names: dune slack rush, matting rush (Eng.); Incema (Zulu)
Family: Juncaceae

... Goge Working for Wetlands February 2006 Juncus kraussii ( incema ) is a perennial herb that grows up to a height of ... and are topped by spine-tipped bracts. Juncus kraussii grows in colonies in KwaZulu-Natal, Free State, Eastern Cape, ...

27 / 02 / 2006 | M Goge | Working For Wetlands
Read More