Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Lachnaea" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Lachnaea densiflora

Lachnaea densiflora
Common names: blushing mountain carnation (Eng.); bergangelier (Afr.)
Family: Thymelaeaceae

... It flowers from September to January. Lachnaea densiflora is restricted to the Western Cape, extending from the ... Palmiet River, and in the Klein River Mountains. Lachnaea densiflora is wind pollinated. Lachnaea This is an ...

15 / 06 / 2015 | Nosiphelele Patricia Mapukata | Harold Porter NBG
Read More