Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Lanaria" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Lanaria lanata

Lanaria lanata
Common names: Cape edelweiss (Eng.); kapokblom, perdekapok (Afr.)
Family: Lanariaceae

... Porter National Botanical Garden July 2020 Lanaria lanata is a tufted, evergreen perennial that can reach a height of ... until the end of their flowering season.  Lanaria lanata is widespread and quite common. It is found growing on ...

27 / 07 / 2020 | Karen Wall | Harold Porter NBG
Read More