Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Lebeckia" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Lebeckia

Lebeckia sepiaria
Common names: ganna (Afr.)
Family: Fabaceae

... M.M.le Roux & B.-E.van Wyk The species of Lebeckia occur in the Northern, Western and Eastern Cape from the ... the species are usually particularly prolific after fire. Lebeckia uniflora and L. wrightii are fire weeds, i.e. annuals or ...

21 / 02 / 2011 | S Boatwright | Compton Herbarium
Read More