Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Lotononis" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Lotononis calycina

Lotononis calycina herb
Common names: hairy Lotononis, namele (Sotho )
Family: Fabaceae

... Pretoria November 2010   Lotononis calycina is a prostrate (flat-growing) perennial herb growing at ... narrow, oblong-obovate and densely hairy. Lotononis calycina occurs in most of the northern and eastern parts of ...

15 / 11 / 2010 | Alicia Grobler | National Herbarium Pretoria
Read More