Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Mackaya" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Mackaya bella

Mackaya bella
Common names: forest bell bush, river bell
Family: Acanthaceae

... ( Precis oenone oenone ) feed on this shrub. Mackaya Growing Mackaya bella is easy from semi-hardwood stem cuttings taken during spring ...

01 / 10 / 2001 | Thompson T Mutshinyalo | Walter Sisulu NBG
Read More