Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Malephora" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Malephora

Malephora framesii near Strandfontein
Common names: mesemb ( Eng. ); vygie (Afr.)
Family: Aizoaceae

... Kirstenbosch February 2005 Species of Malephora are sometimes upright, creeping shrubs, with distinct internodes ... and are dispersed at a later stage. Species of Malephora occur naturally from southern Namibia to Namaqualand in the ...

28 / 02 / 2005 | Pascale Chesselet | Compton Herbarium
Read More