Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Marsilea" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Marsilea schelpeana

Marsilea schelpeana
Common names: water clover
Family: Marsileaceae

... sharply toothed and slightly curved.   Marsilea schelpeana is endemic to the southern and Eastern Cape, along the ... where it can form the mat-growth habit. Marsilea schelpeana is a fern of seasonally dry areas where water is commonly ...

25 / 04 / 2016 | Vathiswa Zikishe | CREW
Read More